Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Spain Golden Visa

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Spain Golden Visa

    International investors can now gain a residency visa for Spain through the purchase of a Spanish property. The visa is available to anyone who has invested a minimum of 500,000 Euros in a property or portfolio of properties.

    The holders of a Spanish Residence Permit / Golden Visa will not require a visa to enter the Europe Schengen area. They can transit and enjoy free movement in the Schengen area for a maximum period of three months (90 days) per half-year from the date of first entry.

    The temporary residence permit is then renewed for 2 successive periods of two years,
    provided that the requirements of the investment activity are maintained.

    There is currently no minimum stay period in Spanish territory, but the holder of the Spain Residence Permit
    must travel at least once to Spain, during the period preceding each renewal.

    The holders of a Spain Residence Permit may apply for family reunification, and may gain access to a
    permanent residence permit and also to Spanish citizenship, in accordance to the legal provisions.

    Applications from individuals with criminal record will be rejected.

    The decision to grant a Spain Residence Permit must be taken by the competent authorities within 20 days
    after the submission of the application, which must include evidence that the financial or real estate investment has already been completed.

    Contact me to obtain a Spanish residency visa.

    Regards
    Last edited by stepanstas; 11th March 2014, 14:49. Reason: removed email
Working...
X